ICC Test Ranking

ICC Test Ranking 2022 – Teams

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia192439128
2India293318114
3South Africa252606104
4England434449103
5New Zealand272704100
6Pakistan23211192
7Sri Lanka23191683
8West Indies25198880
9Bangladesh22104748
10Zimbabwe614825

ICC Test Rankings 2022 – ICC Player Rankings for Test Batsmen

RankPlayerRatingCareer Best Rating
1Joe Root 
England
887923 v India, 05/07/2022
2Marnus Labuschagne 
Australia
885936 v Pakistan, 08/03/2022
3Babar Azam 
Pakistan
879879 v Sri Lanka, 28/07/2022
4Steven Smith 
Australia
848947 v England, 08/01/2018
5Rishabh Pant 
India
801801 v England, 05/07/2022
6Kane Williamson 
New Zealand
786919 v Pakistan, 07/01/2021
7Usman Khawaja 
Australia
766779 v Sri Lanka, 03/07/2022
8Dimuth Karunaratne 
Sri Lanka
748782 v Australia, 12/07/2022
9Rohit Sharma 
India
746813 v England, 06/09/2021
10Jonny Bairstow 
England
719772 v South Africa, 07/08/2017
11Daryl Mitchell 
New Zealand
715715 v England, 27/06/2022
12Virat Kohli 
India
714937 v England, 22/08/2018
13Litton Das 
Bangladesh
694724 v Sri Lanka, 27/05/2022
14Travis Head 
Australia
678773 v England, 18/01/2022
15Dinesh Chandimal 
Sri Lanka
673755 v West Indies, 18/06/2018
16Mohammad Rizwan 
Pakistan
670700 v Australia, 16/03/2022
17David Warner 
Australia
667880 v India, 13/12/2014
18Dean Elgar 
South Africa
665784 v Australia, 03/04/2018
19Mushfiqur Rahim 
Bangladesh
662675 v Sri Lanka, 27/05/2022
20Abdullah Shafique 
Pakistan
657671 v Sri Lanka, 20/07/2022
21Ben Stokes 
England
655827 v West Indies, 20/07/2020
22Tom Blundell 
New Zealand
654654 v England, 27/06/2022
23Angelo Mathews 
Sri Lanka
654877 v New Zealand, 30/12/2015
24Mayank Agarwal 
India
644727 v New Zealand, 25/02/2020
25Azhar Ali 
Pakistan
631787 v Australia, 30/12/2016
26Tom Latham 
New Zealand
622733 v West Indies, 07/12/2020
27Cheteshwar Pujara 
India
622888 v Sri Lanka, 07/08/2017
28Kraigg Brathwaite 
West Indies
619701 v England, 29/08/2017
29Ollie Pope 
England
614614 v South Africa, 12/09/2022
30Henry Nicholls 
New Zealand
613778 v Bangladesh, 12/03/2019
31Syed Abid Ali 
Pakistan
610643 v Bangladesh, 30/11/2021
32Sean Williams 
Zimbabwe
603621 v Afghanistan, 14/03/2021
33Temba Bavuma South Africa602627 v Pakistan, 07/01/2019
34Colin de Grandhomme New Zealand601613 v England, 06/06/2022
35Devon Conway New Zealand594661 v South Africa, 01/03/2022
36Ravindra Jadeja India590590 v England, 05/07/2022
37Shreyas Iyer India585585 v England, 05/07/2022
38Jermaine Blackwood West Indies583596 v Bangladesh, 07/02/2021
39Ajinkya Rahane India577825 v New Zealand, 11/10/2016
40Cameron Green Australia576607 v Sri Lanka, 03/07/2022
41Tamim Iqbal Bangladesh572709 v Australia, 30/08/2017
42Dhananjaya de Silva Sri Lanka570636 v West Indies, 03/12/2021
43Shakib Al Hasan Bangladesh570694 v Australia, 30/08/2017
44Keegan Petersen South Africa569597 v India, 15/01/2022
45KL Rahul India560761 v Sri Lanka, 14/08/2017
46Rassie van der Dussen South Africa547557 v New Zealand, 01/03/2022
47Fawad Alam Pakistan536648 v Australia, 08/03/2022
48Zak Crawley England535605 v Pakistan, 25/08/2020
49Niroshan Dickwella Sri Lanka534595 v Zimbabwe, 23/01/2020
50Imam-ul-Haq Pakistan523523 v Sri Lanka, 28/07/2022

ICC Test Rankings 2022 – ICC Player Rankings for Test Bowlers

RankPlayerRatingCareer Best Rating
1Pat Cummins Australia891914 v England, 18/08/2019
2Ravichandran Ashwin India842904 v England, 12/12/2016
3Shaheen Afridi Pakistan828836 v Sri Lanka, 20/07/2022
4Jasprit Bumrah India828835 v West Indies, 02/09/2019
5James Anderson England825903 v India, 13/08/2018
6Kagiso Rabada South Africa799902 v Australia, 12/03/2018
7Kyle Jamieson New Zealand788836 v England, 06/06/2022
8Kemar Roach West Indies756780 v India, 02/09/2019
9Neil Wagner New Zealand747859 v Australia, 30/12/2020
10Mitchell Starc Australia739806 v New Zealand, 16/12/2019
11Trent Boult New Zealand739825 v England, 25/05/2015
12Josh Hazlewood Australia737863 v India, 07/03/2017
13Stuart Broad England734880 v South Africa, 18/01/2016
14Tim Southee New Zealand706839 v India, 29/11/2021
15Ollie Robinson England691691 v South Africa, 12/09/2022
16Nathan Lyon Australia683774 v England, 06/12/2017
17Mohammad Shami India670790 v Bangladesh, 16/11/2019
18Hasan Ali Pakistan669760 v Bangladesh, 08/12/2021
19Jason Holder West Indies665862 v England, 12/07/2020
20Mohammad Abbas Pakistan657838 v New Zealand, 19/11/2018

ICC Test Rankings 2022 – ICC Player Rankings for Test All-rounders

RankPlayerRatingCareer Best Rating
1Ravindra Jadeja India384438 v Sri Lanka, 07/08/2017
2Ben Stokes England362497 v West Indies, 20/07/2020
3Ravichandran Ashwin India335492 v England, 29/11/2016
4Shakib Al Hasan Bangladesh328489 v Australia, 30/08/2017
5Jason Holder West Indies323485 v England, 12/07/2020
6Mitchell Starc Australia267346 v India, 25/02/2017
7Pat Cummins Australia258339 v England, 18/08/2019
8Kyle Mayers West Indies258258 v Bangladesh, 28/06/2022
9Colin de Grandhomme New Zealand238280 v India, 03/03/2020
10Kyle Jamieson New Zealand221325 v India, 29/11/2021
11Chris Woakes England207273 v Pakistan, 08/08/2020
12Marco Jansen South Africa201201 v England, 12/09/2022
13Joe Root England201225 v Australia, 20/12/2021
14Keshav Maharaj South Africa200208 v England, 21/08/2022
15Kagiso Rabada South Africa184225 v Australia, 26/03/2018
16Stuart Broad England184382 v Pakistan, 29/01/2012
17Axar Patel India181207 v New Zealand, 07/12/2021
18Neil Wagner New Zealand173196 v England, 06/06/2021
19Kemar Roach West Indies167184 v India, 02/09/2019
20Sikandar Raza Zimbabwe164175 v Afghanistan, 14/03/2021

Leave a Comment